Text copy past

Post Reply
damien
Posts: 4
Joined: 09 Apr 20 8:06

Text copy past

Post by damien » 22 Aug 20 18:47

Hello,

I've a big pobleme for me.
It's impossible to paste text from another source (textedit, web, ...).
It's very usefull for description.
But nothing.
From psu to another , it's ok, from psu to psu, ok too.

Bug ?

Thanks for you help;
Damien.

Hert
Posts: 6334
Joined: 13 Sep 03 7:24

Re: Text copy past

Post by Hert » 22 Aug 20 23:41

Works fine here.

How are you copying? I used Cmd+C in TextEdit and Cmd+V in PSU's description field.
And what PSU version are you using? I'm using the latest version, which is 5.5.0.3067
This is a User-to-User forum which means that users post questions here for other users.
Feature requests, change suggestions, or bugs can be logged in the ticketing system

Comadeuro
Posts: 4
Joined: 18 Jul 19 17:28

Re: Text copy past

Post by Comadeuro » 25 Aug 20 10:33

Hi Damien,

I also observe this behavior from time to time in all text fields, not only in the description. A restart of PSU helps.

Reiner

Post Reply