Photosupreme batch add item, Macro selection

Post Reply
artphotopro
Posts: 25
Joined: 07 Oct 10 13:12

Photosupreme batch add item, Macro selection

Post by artphotopro » 10 Apr 18 10:24

Hello All,
Has any one else run in to these problems,

1, batch - Add item window too small

2, filter by macro command - contains value, drop down not selectable.

I have attached a couple of images, Not sure if this is a problem I have created some how or just never used these 2 before and its a bug

Regards
Chris
Attachments
batch add item.jpg
batch add item.jpg (332.16 KiB) Viewed 459 times

gcorbin
Posts: 66
Joined: 21 Aug 06 12:31
Location: Brisbane

Re: Photosupreme batch add item, Macro selection

Post by gcorbin » 16 Apr 18 20:53

Yes, I have the same issue.
1 The batch Add Item list is too narrow as is the Stored Batches drop down. This is probably the same issue as the “Import profile dialog truncated” item at
viewtopic.php?f=57&t=26805
There seems to be an issue with drop down widths with some video setups.
2 The filter by macro command is also not working for me. I can drop down the Contains value list but cannot select any other value such as Equals.

I am running 4.0.1.1201 64 bit on Windows 10.

artphotopro
Posts: 25
Joined: 07 Oct 10 13:12

Re: Photosupreme batch add item, Macro selection

Post by artphotopro » 19 Apr 18 9:21

Hello PS support,
If you require any extra info or system info please contact me.
Regards
Chris

Hert
Posts: 21057
Joined: 13 Sep 03 7:24

Re: Photosupreme batch add item, Macro selection

Post by Hert » 20 Apr 18 8:18

Chris, did you receive my email? Thank you
This is a User-to-User forum which means that users post questions here for other users.
Feature requests, change suggestions, or bugs can be logged in the ticketing system

Post Reply